Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S405639
194678S405648
194678S405660
194678S405664
194678S405669
194678S405673
52 years old
194379S709058
194379S709068
194679S709075
194379S709081
194679S709082
194379S709108
194679S709121
194679S709122
194379S709146
194679S709150
50 years old
194671S102620
194671S102633
194371S102636
194371S102643
194671S102648
194371S102670
194371S102675
49 years old
1Z37L2S508341
1Z37K2S508363
1Z37L2S508365
1Z37K2S508368
1Z67W2S508374
1Z37K2S508375
1Z37K2S508377
1Z37K2S508386
1Z37K2S508392
1Z67W2S508402
1Z37K2S508403
48 years old
1Z67J3S408622
1Z37J3S408642
1Z37J3S408646
1Z37J3S408675
1Z37Z3S408677
1Z37Z3S408695
47 years old
1Z37Z4S410710
1Z37J4S410745
1Z67J4S410773
1Z67J4S410788
46 years old
1Z37J5S406196
1Z37J5S406240
1Z37J5S406244
45 years old
1Z37L6S413625
1Z37L6S413666
1Z37L6S413674
44 years old
1Z37X7S414182
1Z37L7S414196
43 years old
1Z87L8S411033
1Z8748S411054
1Z87L8S411057
1Z8748S411103
42 years old
1Z8749S413296
1Z8789S413360
1Z8749S413386
41 years old
1Z878AS408294
1Z878AS408295
1Z878AS408306
1Z878AS408315
1Z878AS408323
1Z878AS408324
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS412320

VIN 194379S705506







   
Car Year: 1969
Car's approximate birthday: October 24, 1968
 
Owner: eBay Seller- bigedsblue
City: San Jose
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/31/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 984 Daytona Yellow
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl) (39.59%)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 57.09% 4,781.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 21.05% 221.80
  TJ2 Front Fender Louver Trim 30.86% 21.10
  U69 AM-FM Radio 87.38% 172.75
  Total   0.000022211061282%
(1 Cars)
5,196.65
 
Factory job nr.: C23
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Non-original 350, automatic.
Other details: Originally Daytona Yellow, now "Petty" Blue. 1973 front emblem, 1970-72 rear valance panel.
 
Car history:
1969 Corvette Coupe. Non matching engine, Automatic. Runs and drives good, brakes a little soft. Head lights and wiper door does not go up. Lt blue exterior paint, black interior. Needs TLC, carpets and seat covers and dash has been replaced recently. Tires and trim rings very good condition. Missing the head light bezel and chrome trims in front of the front wind shield, the wind shield has a crack on the upper left. It will need some little fiber glass repairs by front L/H door and R/H fenders. The rear exhaust valance appears is incorrect. It has a Solid frame.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 256

This site is sponsored by: