Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S420931
194678S420933
194378S420942
194378S420948
194378S420978
194678S421001
194678S421005
194378S421006
194678S421017
194678S421033
194378S421036
194378S421038
194378S421044
194378S421048
194678S421050
194678S421054
50 years old
194670S405215
49 years old
194671S118320
194671S118343
194371S118344
194371S118346
194671S118348
194371S118353
194371S118355
48 years old
1Z37K2S522619
1Z67K2S522643
1Z37K2S522649
1Z37L2S522651
1Z37W2S522659
1Z37K2S522705
1Z37K2S522707
47 years old
1Z67J3S428893
1Z37T3S428900
1Z37J3S428925
1Z37J3S428933
1Z67J3S428939
1Z37J3S428942
1Z67J3S429008
46 years old
1Z37Z4S429613
1Z37J4S429631
1Z37J4S429635
1Z67J4S429673
1Z37Z4S429708
1Z37J4S429744
1Z37J4S429745
45 years old
1Z37J5S429552
1Z37J5S429575
1Z37J5S429583
1Z37J5S429595
44 years old
1Z37L6S437006
43 years old
1Z37L7S437100
1Z37L7S437181
42 years old
1Z8748S428923
1Z8748S428949
1Z87L8S429005
41 years old
1Z8789S437669
1Z8789S437689
1Z8789S437704
40 years old
1Z876AS431289
1Z878AS431313
1Z878AS431348
1Z878AS431350
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS400001
1G1AY876?BS400021
1G1AY876?BS428169
1G1AY876?BS428184
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5115319
1G1AY878?C5115332
1G1AY878?C5115341
1G1AY878?C5115356
1G1AY878?C5115359

VIN 194379S716552





   
Car Year: 1969
Car's approximate birthday: February 19, 1969
 
Owner: Classic Car Gallery
City: Southport
State: Connecticut
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/01/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 984 Daytona Yellow
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl) (39.59%)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 435hp) 57.09% 4,781.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 80.67% 16.90
  A82 Headrests   17.95
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 95.36% 46.35
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 14.71% 81.10
  L71 427ci, 435hp Engine 7.02% 437.10
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 35.45% 184.80
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 11.24% 147.45
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 26.64% 84.30
  PT6 Red Stripe Tires, F70x15, nylon 13.44% 31.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 87.38% 172.75
  Total   0.0002%
(1 Cars)
6,001.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: L71 435 HP 427 CI with 4-speed.
Other details: Car came with the following options: N14 SIDE EXHAUST PT6 RED STRIPE TIRES 1437 TILT WHEEL U69 AM/FM RADIO G81 POSITRACTION AXLE A01 SOFT RAY GLASS A82 HEADRESTS A66 TRANSISTORIZED IGNITION M21 4 SPEED CLOSE RATIO TRANSMISSION
 
Car history:
1969 Corvette 427/435 Big Block coupe. This car is amazingly original, and comes with its protecto plate, remnants of its build sheet, original manuals etc. She shows 46,500 miles, which we believe to be the original mileage. The car retains its original big block 427 ci/ 435 hp engine, mated to its original M-21 4 speed transmission, and close ratio rear end. The Black interior is original including the vinyl seats, tops and carpets. The car has some paintwork on its original Daytona yellow (though some of the panels seem to have the original paint). The car even retains its original (though rebuilt) date code correct carburetors, and manifolds. All mechanical systems work as they should, and the tires are in great shape. The brakes are fresh, and the car has recently been tuned.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 255

This site is sponsored by: