Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S420931
194678S420933
194378S420942
194378S420948
194378S420978
194678S421001
194678S421005
194378S421006
194678S421017
194678S421033
194378S421036
194378S421038
194378S421044
194378S421048
194678S421050
194678S421054
50 years old
194670S405215
49 years old
194671S118320
194671S118343
194371S118344
194371S118346
194671S118348
194371S118353
194371S118355
48 years old
1Z37K2S522619
1Z67K2S522643
1Z37K2S522649
1Z37L2S522651
1Z37W2S522659
1Z37K2S522705
1Z37K2S522707
47 years old
1Z67J3S428893
1Z37T3S428900
1Z37J3S428925
1Z37J3S428933
1Z67J3S428939
1Z37J3S428942
1Z67J3S429008
46 years old
1Z37Z4S429613
1Z37J4S429631
1Z37J4S429635
1Z67J4S429673
1Z37Z4S429708
1Z37J4S429744
1Z37J4S429745
45 years old
1Z37J5S429552
1Z37J5S429575
1Z37J5S429583
1Z37J5S429595
44 years old
1Z37L6S437006
43 years old
1Z37L7S437100
1Z37L7S437181
42 years old
1Z8748S428923
1Z8748S428949
1Z87L8S429005
41 years old
1Z8789S437669
1Z8789S437689
1Z8789S437704
40 years old
1Z876AS431289
1Z878AS431313
1Z878AS431348
1Z878AS431350
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS400001
1G1AY876?BS400021
1G1AY876?BS428169
1G1AY876?BS428184
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5115319
1G1AY878?C5115332
1G1AY878?C5115341
1G1AY878?C5115356
1G1AY878?C5115359

VIN 194370S404668





   
Car Year: 1970
Car's approximate birthday: February 24, 1970
 
Owner: Luis Garcia
City: Queretaro
 
Purchase date: 03/04/1992
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: C3LuisMx
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 974 Monza Red
Interior: 400 Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (350hp) 61.61% 5,192.00
  A85 Custom Shoulder Belts (std with coupe)   42.15
  C60 Air Conditioning 38.46% 447.65
  L46 350ci, 350hp Engine 28.36% 158.00
  M22 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio, heavy duty 0.14% 95.00
  U79 AM-FM Radio, stereo 14.22% 278.10
  UA6 Alarm System 38.85% 31.60
  Total   0.0005%
(1 Cars)
6,244.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Mxico
Engine details: Lost his engine, now a DD from a 1969 Camaro
Other details: His original color seems, to be Cortez Gold now is red wine, I will change for red monza
 
Car history:
comes from Chicago, (rust, Ouch!) some Mex-American brings to Mexico and stays Illegal for 22 years in storage, now is in runnin condition but needs ground up resto
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 167

This site is sponsored by: