Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S403337
194678S403340
194678S403346
194678S403376
194678S403381
194678S403385
194678S403389
194678S403397
194678S403398
52 years old
194679S706161
194679S706168
194379S706169
194379S706180
194379S706201
194379S706212
194379S706222
194379S706227
194679S706229
194679S706259
194679S706262
194379S706479
51 years old
194379S733994
194379S734008
194379S734055
48 years old
1Z37J3S406029
1Z37J3S406052
47 years old
1Z37J4S407494
1Z67T4S407536
1Z67J4S407556
1Z67T4S407569
1Z37J4S407574
1Z37J4S407586
46 years old
1Z67J5S402168
1Z37J5S402210
1Z37J5S402230
1Z37J5S402238
1Z37J5S402241
1Z67J5S402273
1Z37J5S402381
45 years old
1Z37L6S409860
44 years old
1Z37X7S410546
1Z37L7S410565
43 years old
1Z8748S407269
1Z87L8S407317
42 years old
1Z8789S409142
1Z8789S409234
1Z8789S409246
41 years old
1Z878AS404182
1Z878AS404190
1Z878AS404239
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS408452
1G1AY876?BS408463
1G1AY876?BS408479
1G1AY876?BS408524
1G1AY876?BS408527
1G1AY876?BS408537
1G1AY876?BS408594

VIN 1Z37L7S405211










   
Car Year: 1977
Car's approximate birthday: September 22, 1976
 
Owner: eBay Motors aceautomotive09
City: Oshawa, ON
Country: Canada
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/10/2010
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 66 Corvette Orange (8.15%)
Interior: 642 Buckskin (Leather)
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (180hp) 100.00% 8,647.65
  A31 Power Windows 90.10% 116.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 61.79% 84.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 91.95% 553.00
  K30 Speed Control 59.25% 88.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 83.78% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 94.46% 165.00
  Total   0.000011508357343%
(1 Cars)
9,653.65
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 88,621
 
Car history:
HERE IS REAL NICE CAR TO FIX. THE FRONT END WAS STOLLEN OFF OF IT AND I
HAD THIS OLD ONE LYING AROUND SO IT GOES WITH IT. THE CAR IS A 350
AUTOMATIC L48 CAR. IT RUNS AND MOVES ON ITS OWN POWER HOWEVER
OBVIOUSLY CANNOT BE DRIVEN HOME. ITS FULLY LOADED LIKE MOST VETTES
ARE. T TOPS, LEATHER A/C AND MORE. THE CAR WILL NEED SOME EXTENSIVE
REPAIR. IT DOES NOT HAVE A RAD OR A HOOD. OTHERWISE ITS MOSTLY
THERE. IT APPEARS THAT THE CAR WAS ORIGINALLY ORANGE BUT IS NOW
RED. CALL WITH ANY QUESTIONS. THE VEHICLE IS FOR SALE LOCALLY FOR
$2500.00 OBO. Call: 905 809 8458.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 100

This site is sponsored by: