Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S425063
194678S425074
194378S425075
194678S425077
194378S425093
194378S425118
194678S425122
194378S425137
194678S425141
194678S425144
194678S425147
194678S425153
51 years old
194379S724173
194379S724190
194679S724218
194679S724243
50 years old
194370S414869
194370S414870
194670S414886
194370S414888
194670S414892
194370S414893
194370S414905
194370S414906
194370S414913
194370S414929
194370S414930
194370S414937
194370S414945
194370S414952
194370S414956
194370S414964
194370S414968
194370S414969
194670S414970
194370S414972
48 years old
1Z37K2S525974
1Z67K2S525983
1Z67K2S525991
1Z67K2S525994
1Z37K2S525995
1Z37K2S526000
1Z37K2S526001
1Z67L2S526003
1Z37K2S526030
1Z67K2S526063
47 years old
1Z37J3S432692
1Z37J3S432697
1Z37Z3S432714
1Z67J3S432722
1Z37T3S432785
1Z67J3S432799
46 years old
1Z37J4S433727
1Z37J4S433741
1Z67J4S433755
45 years old
1Z67T5S434728
1Z67T5S434892
1Z37J5S434904
1Z37J5S434970
1Z67J5S435029
1Z67J5S435061
1Z37J5S435065
44 years old
1Z37L6S441895
1Z37L6S441898
1Z37L6S441904
43 years old
1Z37L7S442423
1Z37L7S442511
1Z37L7S442516
1Z37X7S442528
1Z37L7S442559
42 years old
1Z87L8S434228
1Z87L8S434237
1Z87L8S434263
1Z87L8S434278
1Z87L8S434290
1Z87L8S434295
1Z87L8S434300
41 years old
1Z8789S443075
1Z8789S443142
1Z8789S443197
40 years old
1Z878AS435508
1Z878AS435530
1Z876AS435549
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS401323
1G1AY876?BS401366
1G1AY876?BS401372
1G1AY876?BS401411
1G1AY876?BS430273
1G1AY876?BS430276
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5118361
1G1AY878?C5118387
1G1AY878?C5118406
1G1AY878?C5118409
1G1AY878?C5118413

VIN 1Z37K2S522218



   
Car Year: 1972
Car's approximate birthday: May 26, 1972
 
Owner: Andi Cavelti
Country: Swiss
 
Purchase date: 00/00/2007
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: boarder83
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 987 Ontario Orange (18.11%)
Interior: 421 Saddle (Leather)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (200hp) 75.90% 5,533.00
  A31 Power Windows 35.16% 85.35
  A85 Custom Shoulder Belts (std with coupe)   42.15
  C60 Air Conditioning 62.99% 464.50
  J50 Power Brakes 69.51% 47.40
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 48.11% 84.30
  N40 Power Steering 88.11% 115.90
  U69 AM-FM Radio 72.14% 178.00
  Total   0.6472%
(175 Cars)
6,550.60
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Swiss
Engine details: 350, TRW Pistons, Crane Camshaft, Holley Carb, Edelbrock Intake Manifold
Other details: The color is bryar blue now
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 406

This site is sponsored by: