Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S409759
194378S409764
194378S409780
194678S409791
194678S409801
194678S409803
194378S409817
194378S409823
52 years old
194679S713651
194379S713887
194679S713903
194679S713917
194679S713931
194379S713935
194379S713946
194379S713949
194379S713960
194379S713961
194679S713980
194679S713989
51 years old
194370S401677
194370S401689
194370S401693
194370S401704
194370S401709
194370S401711
194670S401712
194670S401713
194370S401716
194670S401723
194370S401729
194370S401739
194370S401743
194670S401745
194370S401746
194670S401750
194670S401757
194670S401760
194370S401761
194670S401762
194370S401769
194670S404768
49 years old
1Z37W2S512105
1Z67W2S512111
1Z37K2S512127
1Z37K2S512135
48 years old
1Z37J3S412862
1Z37J3S412873
1Z37Z3S412950
47 years old
1Z37J4S415296
1Z37J4S415368
1Z37J4S415382
46 years old
1Z37J5S412116
1Z37J5S412121
1Z67J5S412158
1Z37J5S412217
1Z37J5S412241
1Z67J5S412242
45 years old
1Z37L6S419649
1Z37L6S419650
1Z37L6S419740
1Z37L6S419778
1Z37L6S419783
1Z37L6S419786
44 years old
1Z37L7S420253
1Z37X7S420304
1Z37L7S420322
43 years old
1Z8748S417255
1Z87L8S417265
1Z87L8S417303
1Z87L8S417318
42 years old
1Z8789S420128
1Z8789S420164
1Z8789S420232
41 years old
1Z878AS415016
1Z878AS415035
1Z878AS415059
39 years old
1G1AY878?C5104536
1G1AY878?C5104546
1G1AY878?C5104551
1G1AY878?C5104562
1G1AY878?C5104577
1G1AY878?C5104607

VIN 194379S736961







   
Car Year: 1969
Car's approximate birthday: December 3, 1969
 
Owner: eBay Seller- idealclassiccars
City: Sarasota
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/22/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 974 Monza Red
Interior: 407 Red (Vinyl) (3.95%)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 390hp) 57.09% 4,781.00
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 27.17% 221.20
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 42.59% 184.80
  P02 Deluxe Wheel Covers 20.83% 57.95
  PU9 White Letter Tires, F70x15, nylon 6.19% 33.15
  U69 AM-FM Radio 87.38% 172.75
  Total   0.000000308708283%
(1 Cars)
5,450.85
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching 390 HP 427 CI, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
Numbers-matching 1969 Corvette 427 Big block 390hp with all the docs, protect-o-plate tank sticker , recipts back to 1982 , we have had this car inspected and all the numbers are correct , we encourage a full inspection and welcome an NCRS inspector on this one , No mistake about it unhit body super nice car

Car runs great and stops perfect , fully serviced and new brakes and tires , Interior and door panels are pristine , car has had 1 repaint a few years ago.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 120

This site is sponsored by: