Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S425063
194678S425074
194378S425075
194678S425077
194378S425093
194378S425118
194678S425122
194378S425137
194678S425141
194678S425144
194678S425147
194678S425153
51 years old
194379S724173
194379S724190
194679S724218
194679S724243
50 years old
194370S414869
194370S414870
194670S414886
194370S414888
194670S414892
194370S414893
194370S414905
194370S414906
194370S414913
194370S414929
194370S414930
194370S414937
194370S414945
194370S414952
194370S414956
194370S414964
194370S414968
194370S414969
194670S414970
194370S414972
48 years old
1Z37K2S525974
1Z67K2S525983
1Z67K2S525991
1Z67K2S525994
1Z37K2S525995
1Z37K2S526000
1Z37K2S526001
1Z67L2S526003
1Z37K2S526030
1Z67K2S526063
47 years old
1Z37J3S432692
1Z37J3S432697
1Z37Z3S432714
1Z67J3S432722
1Z37T3S432785
1Z67J3S432799
46 years old
1Z37J4S433727
1Z37J4S433741
1Z67J4S433755
45 years old
1Z67T5S434728
1Z67T5S434892
1Z37J5S434904
1Z37J5S434970
1Z67J5S435029
1Z67J5S435061
1Z37J5S435065
44 years old
1Z37L6S441895
1Z37L6S441898
1Z37L6S441904
43 years old
1Z37L7S442423
1Z37L7S442511
1Z37L7S442516
1Z37X7S442528
1Z37L7S442559
42 years old
1Z87L8S434228
1Z87L8S434237
1Z87L8S434263
1Z87L8S434278
1Z87L8S434290
1Z87L8S434295
1Z87L8S434300
41 years old
1Z8789S443075
1Z8789S443142
1Z8789S443197
40 years old
1Z878AS435508
1Z878AS435530
1Z876AS435549
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS401323
1G1AY876?BS401366
1G1AY876?BS401372
1G1AY876?BS401411
1G1AY876?BS430273
1G1AY876?BS430276
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5118361
1G1AY878?C5118387
1G1AY878?C5118406
1G1AY878?C5118409
1G1AY878?C5118413

VIN 1Z37L6S437214

















   
Car Year: 1976
Car's approximate birthday: June 2, 1976
 
Owner: Sullivan Motor Co. Inc.
City: Mesa
State: Arizona
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/20/2010
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 10 Classic White (22.93%)
Interior: 642 Buckskin (Leather) (19.21%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (180hp)   7,604.85
  ? Custom Interior Trim 78.96% 164.00
  A31 Power Windows 83.12% 107.00
  J50 Power Brakes   59.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 78.67% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 89.77% 95.00
  N41 Power Steering 99.63% 151.00
  YJ8 Aluminium Wheels (4) 13.43% 299.00
  Total   0.2732%
(128 Cars)
8,479.85
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 44,920
 
Car history:
1976 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray

Here At Sullivan Motors We Take Pride In Finding High-Quality Vehicles At The
Market Best Price And Pass That On To Our Valued Customers!!!
So Take A Look At This 1976 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray With Only 44,920 Actual
Miles. What A Great Color Combo White Exterior Paint And Tan Leather Interior,
5.7 V8 Engine, Automatic Transmission And Loaded With All This Equipment;
Power Windows, Tilt Steering Column, Power Steering, Aluminum Wheels,
Premium Sound With In Dash Cass And Much More

This Corvette Was In A Car Collection And Has Been Stored For Years. Engine And
Transmission Run And Drive Great.

If you have any questions please give us a call.
Contact Steve Eckhardt for more information.
Phone: 602-291-9810




 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 508

This site is sponsored by: